Results

DayDateHome/AwayOpponent/Event Time RinksSizeColourCompetition Results
Wednesday17/04/24HomePresentation EveningMixed18:004foursclub 
Monday15/04/24HomeAGMMixed18:004foursclub 
Sunday14/04/24HomeClub Comp FinalsMixed08:004foursBlacksClub 
Sunday14/04/24HomeClub Comp FinalsMixed12:004foursBlacksclub 
Saturday13/04/24HomeClub Comp FinalsMixed08:004foursBlacksClub 
Saturday13/04/24HomeClub Comp FinalsMixed12:004foursBlacksclub 
Friday12/04/24HomePremier League FinalMixed18:154triplesBlacksfriendly 
Tuesday09/04/24HomeLadies v Men (Ladies team)Ladies14:154foursBlacksClub 
Tuesday09/04/24HomeLadies vs Men (Mens Team)Men14:154foursBlacksclub 
Sunday07/04/24HomeEghamMen14:003foursBlacksS L won (63-47)
Saturday06/04/24HomeCroydonLadies14:003foursBlacksSELL lost 
Friday05/04/24HomePremier LeagueMixed18:154triplesBlacksfriendly 
Wednesday03/04/24HomeKing George Field (now Triples)Mixed14:304triplesBlacksFriendly won (94-47)
Tuesday02/04/24HomeCamberleyMixed14:305triplesBlacksFriendly draw (52-52)
Friday29/03/24HomePremier LeagueMixed17:454triplesBlacksfriendly 
Tuesday26/03/24AwayWey ValleyMixed14:004foursBlacksFriendly lost (49-80)
Sunday24/03/24AwayEghamMen14:153foursBlacksS L draw (54-54)
Saturday23/03/24HomeSutton (Cancelled Again)Ladies14:003foursBlacksSELL 
Friday22/03/24HomePremier LeagueMixed18:154triplesBlacksfriendly 
Thursday21/03/24HomeFun AfternoonMixed14:154foursBlacksClub 
Wednesday20/03/24HomeSuttonMixed14:153foursBlacksESML lost (38-59)
Sunday17/03/24HomeOld CoulsdonMen14:003foursBlacksS L won (61-51)
Saturday16/03/24HomeTwo Wood CompMixed09:304doublesBlacksClub 
Saturday16/03/24HomeTwo Wood CompMixed13:304doublesBlacksclub 
Friday15/03/24HomePremier LeagueMixed18:154triplesBlacksfriendly 
Wednesday13/03/24AwayOld CoulsdonMixed14:003foursBlacksESML lost (43-54)
Sunday10/03/24HomeAshtead (Tom Slaughter Cup)Mixed14:004triplesBlacksfriendly lost (59-65)
Saturday09/03/24HomeDonyngsLadies14:003foursBlacksSELL won (51-46)
Friday08/03/24HomePremier LeagueMixed18:154triplesBlacksfriendly 
Thursday07/03/24AwayCroydon (2 Rinks)Ladies14:002foursBlacksSELL lost 
Sunday03/03/24HomePippbrookMixed14:004foursBlacksFriendly won (95-44)
Saturday02/03/24AwayKing George FieldMen14:003foursBlacksS L lost (53-68)
Friday01/03/24HomePremier LeagueMixed18:154triplesBlacksfriendly 
Wednesday28/02/24AwayWorthing Field PlaceMixed13:004foursBlacksFriendly cancelled 
Sunday25/02/24HomeEpsom ParkMixed14:004foursBlacksFriendly 
Saturday24/02/24AwayDonyngsMen14:003foursBlacksS L draw (62-62)
Saturday24/02/24AwayDonyngsLadies14:003foursBlacksSELL lost (49-55)
Friday23/02/24HomeHertfordshire Past Presidents TourMen14:154foursBlacksfriendly won (65-58)
Friday23/02/24HomePremier LeagueMixed18:154triplesBlacksfriendly 
Wednesday21/02/24AwayKing George FieldMixed14:003foursBlacksESML lost (48-49)
Tuesday20/02/24HomeLeatherheadMen14:304foursBlacksFriendly won (66-57)
Sunday18/02/24InfoWorthing Field Place (cancelled)Mixed14:003triplesBlacksFriendly cancelled 
Saturday17/02/24AwayCamberleyMen14:153foursBlacksS L lost 
Friday16/02/24HomePremier LeagueMixed18:154triplesBlacksfriendly 
Tuesday13/02/24AwayCamberley (4xTriples)Mixed14:154triplesBlacksFriendly lost (63-77)
Sunday11/02/24HomeEpsom ParkMixed14:004foursBlacksFriendly 
Saturday10/02/24HomeHorshamMixed14:004foursBlacksFriendly won (63-55)
Friday09/02/24HomePremier LeagueMixed18:154triplesBlacksfriendly 
Thursday08/02/24AwayKing George Field (4 Triples)Ladies10:304triplesBlacksFriendly lost 
Wednesday07/02/24AwaySuttonMixed14:003foursBlacksESML lost (46-61)
Sunday04/02/24HomeCamberleyMen14:003foursBlacksS L won (71-39)
Saturday03/02/24AwayCroydonMen14:003foursBlacksS L cancelled 
Friday02/02/24HomePremier LeagueMixed18:154triplesBlacksfriendly 
Wednesday31/01/24HomeOld CoulsdonMixed14:153foursBlacksESML won (55-45)
Saturday27/01/24HomeSurrey PatronsMen14:004foursBlacksFriendly won (68-56)
Friday26/01/24HomePremier LeagueMixed18:154triplesBlacksfriendly 
Wednesday24/01/24HomeGrattonsMixed14:304foursBlacksFriendly lost 
Sunday21/01/24HomeShopland SelectMixed14:004foursBlacksFriendly won (58-51)
Saturday20/01/24AwayHorsham (6 triples)Mixed14:005triplesBlacksFriendly lost (75-131)
Friday19/01/24HomePremier LeagueMixed18:154triplesBlacksfriendly 
Wednesday17/01/24HomeDonyngsMixed14:153foursBlacksESML lost (45-47)
Tuesday16/01/24HomeSutton (Cancelled)Ladies14:153foursGreysSELL cancelled 
Sunday14/01/24AwayOld CoulsdonMen14:003foursBlacksS L lost (44-82)
Saturday13/01/24HomeSurrey PatronsLadies14:004foursBlacksFriendly won (79-40)
Saturday13/01/24HomeOpen Morning10:002 friendly 
Wednesday10/01/24HomeCarshaltonMixed14:004foursBlacksfriendly 
Tuesday09/01/24HomeWey ValleyMixed14:304foursBlacksFriendly won (87-42)
Sunday07/01/24AwayWey ValleyMen14:003foursBlacksS L lost (48-71)
Saturday06/01/24HomeLeatherheadMixed14:004foursBlacksFriendly won (68-64)
Saturday06/01/24HomeOpen Morning10:002 friendly 
Wednesday03/01/24HomeCroydonMixed14:153foursBlacksESML won (65-39)
Wednesday20/12/23HomeChairmans Xmas DriveMixed10:004foursBlacksclub 
Sunday17/12/23HomeWey ValleyMen14:003foursBlacksS L won (54-53)
Saturday16/12/23AwayOld CoulsdonMixed14:003foursBlacksFriendly 
Wednesday13/12/23HomeAshtead (Tom Slaughter Cup)Mixed14:304triplesBlacksFriendly lost (62-70)
Tuesday12/12/23HomeLeatherheadLadies14:303triplesBlacksFriendly (Won )
Sunday10/12/23HomeSutton & DistrictMixed14:004foursBlacksFriendly won (70-60)
Saturday09/12/23AwaySuttonMen14:003foursBlacksS L won (60-58)
Saturday09/12/23BothYetton Plate v Wey ValleyLadies10:004foursBlacksnational won (Lost)
Wednesday06/12/23HomeMerrowMixed14:304foursBlacksFriendly lost (67-70)
Sunday03/12/23HomeEpsom - Worple RoadMixed14:004foursBlacksFriendly won (73-64)
Saturday02/12/23HomeLondon Civil ServiceMixed14:004foursBlacksFriendly won (90-49)
Wednesday29/11/23HomeKing George FieldMixed14:153foursBlacksESML won (68-39)
Tuesday28/11/23BothO60s Double Rink v DonyngsMen10:002foursBlacksnational draw 
Saturday25/11/23HomeDonyngsMen14:003foursBlacksS L won (66-42)
Thursday23/11/23AwaySuttonLadies14:003foursBlacksSELL won 
Wednesday22/11/23HomeKing George FieldMen14:153foursBlacksS L lost (54-56)
Tuesday21/11/23AwayCroydonMixed14:003foursBlacksESML lost (41-66)
Saturday18/11/23HomeEmberMixed14:004triplesBlacksFriendly won (67-48)
Wednesday15/11/23AwayGrattonsMixed14:003foursBlacksFriendly lost (31-70)
Tuesday14/11/23HomeMole Valley PoliceMen16:153triplesBlacksFriendly lost (47-51)
Sunday12/11/23HomeDorkingMixed14:004foursBlacksfriendly won (82-37)
Sunday12/11/23BothEgham Trophy vs Royal Tunbridge WellsMixed10:004foursBlacksnational lost (54-88)
Saturday11/11/23HomeCarshaltonMixed14:004foursBlacksFriendly won (77-55)
Thursday09/11/23HomeSurrey PresidentsMen14:154foursBlacksFriendly lost (51-71)
Wednesday08/11/23AwayDonyngsMixed14:003foursBlacksESML lost (30-67)
Tuesday07/11/23BothO60s Double Rink v Wey Valley B (Challenger)Men10:002foursBlacksNational won (36-30)
Sunday05/11/23HomeSuttonMen14:003foursBlacksS L (71-51)
Saturday04/11/23BothDenny Cup vs Wey ValleyMen10:004foursBlacksNational (57-65)
Friday03/11/23BothMasons Trophy v Wey Valley (Challenger)Ladies10:002foursBlacksNational (20-37)
Wednesday01/11/23HomeInsurance B AMixed14:304triplesBlacksFriendly (55-60)
Sunday29/10/23BothEgham Trophy v DonyngsMixed10:004foursBlacksNational (77-67)
Saturday28/10/23HomeBookhamMixed14:004foursBlacksFriendly lost (83-38)
Wednesday25/10/23HomeESML Squad PracticeMixed18:153foursBlacksESML 
Saturday21/10/23BothDenny Cup v Donyngs (Challenger)Men10:002foursBlacksNational won (81-75)
Saturday21/10/23BothYetton Trophy v GrattonsLadies10:002foursBlacksNational lost (69-92)
Thursday19/10/23HomeKing George FieldLadies14:303foursBlacksFriendly 
Wednesday18/10/23HomeLeatherheadMixed14:304foursBlacksFriendly (Won)
Tuesday17/10/23InfoO60s Double Rink (Bye)Men10:001foursBlacksNational 
Tuesday17/10/23HomeDenny Cup Practice 3Men16:154foursGreysclub 
Sunday15/10/23InfoEgham Trophy (Bye)Mixed10:002foursBlacksNational 
Saturday14/10/23HomeHook & SouthboroughMixed14:004foursBlacksFriendly won 
Thursday12/10/23HomeDenny Cup Practice 2Men16:154foursGreysclub 
Wednesday11/10/23HomeOld CoulsdonMixed14:303foursBlacksfriendly won 
Tuesday10/10/23HomeDenny Cup Practice 1Men16:154foursGreysclub 
Sunday08/10/23HomeTop Club v Wey ValleyMixed10:004foursBlacksNational lost 
Sunday08/10/23HomeOpening DriveMixed14:004foursGreysClub 
Saturday07/10/23InfoDenny Cup (Bye)Men10:002foursBlacksNational 
Saturday07/10/23InfoYetton Trophy (Bye)Ladies10:002foursBlacksNational (Lost)
Saturday07/10/23HomeNew Members Coffee10:300foursClub 
Sunday01/10/23InfoTop Club (Bye)Mixed10:004foursBlacksNational won 
Saturday30/09/23HomeOpen Morning10:004foursClub won 
Saturday23/09/23HomeOpen Morning10:004foursClub 
Saturday16/09/23HomeOpen Morning10:004foursClub won 
Saturday09/09/23HomeOpen Morning10:004foursClub won 
Tuesday15/08/23HomeWorthingMixed14:304foursGreysfriendly 
Tuesday08/08/23HomeGrattons (Crawley)Mixed14:004foursGreysfriendly lost (62-67)
Wednesday26/07/23AwayWorthingMixed14:004foursGreysfriendly lost (104-54)
Thursday13/07/23AwaySuttonMixed14:004foursGreysfriendly lost (74-48)
Tuesday27/06/23HomeKing George FieldMixed14:304foursGreysfriendly lost (62-66)
Tuesday13/06/23AwayGrattons (Crawley)Mixed14:004foursGreysfriendly lost (70-41)
Thursday25/05/23HomeSuttonMixed14:004foursGreysfriendly lost (48-63)
Tuesday16/05/23AwayKing George FieldMixed14:304triplesGreysfriendly lost (80-59)
Wednesday19/04/23HomePresentation Evening18:004 club (n/a)
Tuesday18/04/23InfoWinter Season Closes18:154 club (n/a)
Monday17/04/23HomeClub Competition Reserve DayMixed08:004foursWhitesclub (n/a)
Monday17/04/23HomeAGM18:004 club (n/a)
Sunday16/04/23HomeClub Competition FinalsMixed08:004foursWhitesclub (n/a)
Saturday15/04/23HomeClub Competition FinalsMixed08:004foursWhitesclub (n/a)
Friday14/04/23InfoMole Valley Cup FinalMixed18:004foursGreysclub cancelled (n/a)
Thursday06/04/23HomeLadies v MenLadies14:154foursGreysclub lost (49-75)
Thursday06/04/23HomeLadies v MenMen14:154foursGreysclub won (75-49)
Wednesday05/04/23HomeKing George FieldMixed14:304foursWhitesfriendly won (72-46)
Tuesday04/04/23HomeCamberleyMixed14:304foursWhitesfriendly won (80-38)
Sunday02/04/23HomeEghamMen14:003foursWhitesS L won (66-35)
Saturday01/04/23HomeOld CoulsdonMen09:303foursWhitesS L won (46-34)
Saturday01/04/23HomeCroydonLadies14:003foursWhitesSELL won (61-58)
Tuesday28/03/23AwayWey ValleyMixed14:304foursWhitesfriendly lost (57-102)
Sunday26/03/23HomeEpsom ParkMixed14:004foursWhitesfriendly won (80-55)
Saturday25/03/23HomeFun AfternoonMixed13:004foursGreysclub won (Paul Westwood, Gill Tucker, Pippa Carter, Clive Kendall.)
Wednesday22/03/23HomeSuttonMen14:304foursGreysfriendly lost (64-90)
Saturday18/03/23HomeTwo Wood CompMixed08:004doublesGreysclub won (Petrina Barnes & Alistair MacLennan, Angie Kendall & Clive Kendall)
Wednesday15/03/23AwayOld CoulsdonMixed14:003foursWhitesESML lost (60-69)
Tuesday14/03/23InfoOxshottMixed14:303triplesWhitesfriendly cancelled (n/a)
Sunday12/03/23HomeAshteadMixed14:004triplesGreysfriendly lost (46-81)
Saturday11/03/23AwaySuttonMen14:003foursWhitesS L won (65-52)
Saturday11/03/23HomeDonyngsLadies14:003foursWhitesSELL won (69-48)
Thursday09/03/23AwayCroydonLadies14:003foursWhitesSELL lost (21-58)
Sunday05/03/23HomePippbrookMixed14:004foursWhitesfriendly won (70-54)
Saturday04/03/23AwayKing George FieldMen14:003foursWhitesS L lost (53-67)
Wednesday01/03/23AwayWorthing Field PlaceMixed13:004foursWhitesfriendly lost (75-89)
Sunday26/02/23InfoCroydonMen14:003foursWhitesS L cancelled (n/a)
Saturday25/02/23AwayDonyngsMen14:003foursWhitesS L won (65-55)
Saturday25/02/23AwayDonyngsLadies14:003foursWhitesSELL lost (n/k)
Wednesday22/02/23AwayKing George FieldMixed14:003foursWhitesESML won (69-46)
Tuesday21/02/23HomeLeatherheadMen14:304foursWhitesfriendly won (73-49)
Sunday19/02/23HomeWorthing Field PlaceMixed14:004foursWhitesfriendly lost (58-86)
Saturday18/02/23InfoCamberleyMen14:153foursWhitesS L cancelled (n/a)
Thursday16/02/23InfoLadies Captains DayLadies14:304foursGreysclub cancelled (n/a)
Tuesday14/02/23AwayCamberleyMixed14:154foursWhitesfriendly lost (45-78)
Sunday12/02/23HomeEpsom ParkMixed14:004foursWhitesfriendly won (81-53)
Thursday09/02/23AwayKing George FieldLadies10:304foursWhitesfriendly won (68-55)
Wednesday08/02/23HomeSuttonMixed14:303foursGreysESML lost (56-65)
Sunday05/02/23InfoCamberleyMen14:003foursWhitesS L cancelled (n/a)
Saturday04/02/23AwayCroydonMen14:003foursWhitesS L won (61-58)
Wednesday01/02/23HomeOld CoulsdonMixed14:153foursWhitesESML won (89-46)
Sunday29/01/23InfoGrattonsMixed14:004foursGreysfriendly cancelled (n/a)
Saturday28/01/23HomeSurrey PatronsMen14:004foursWhitesfriendly won (98-55)
Wednesday25/01/23HomeCarshaltonMixed14:304foursWhitesfriendly won (78-41)
Sunday22/01/23HomeShopland SelectMixed14:004foursWhitesfriendly won (90-56)
Saturday21/01/23AwayHorshamMixed14:004foursGreysfriendly lost (64-92)
Wednesday18/01/23HomeDonyngsMixed14:303foursWhitesESML lost (46-56)
Tuesday17/01/23HomeSuttonLadies14:153foursWhitesSELL lost (49-77)
Sunday15/01/23HomeNewdigateMixed14:004foursWhitesfriendly won (103-46)
Sunday15/01/23AwayOld CoulsdonMen14:003foursWhitesS L won (76-57)
Saturday14/01/23HomeSurrey PatronsLadies14:004foursWhitesfriendly lost (37-76)
Wednesday11/01/23AwaySuttonMixed14:003foursGreysESML won (64-55)
Tuesday10/01/23HomeWey ValleyMixed14:304foursWhitesfriendly won (75-57)
Sunday08/01/23AwayWey ValleyMen14:003foursWhitesS L lost (51-80)
Saturday07/01/23HomeLeatherheadMixed14:004foursWhitesfriendly won (67-61)
Wednesday04/01/23HomeCroydonMixed14:153foursWhitesESML won (74-49)
Wednesday21/12/22HomeChairman's Xmas DriveMixed08:004foursGreysclub won (Brian Collis, Patrice Tring, Paul Westwood)
Sunday18/12/22HomeWey ValleyMen14:003foursWhitesS L lost (n/k)
Saturday17/12/22AwayOld CoulsdonMixed14:003foursGreysfriendly won (62-46)
Wednesday14/12/22HomeAshteadMixed14:304triplesGreysfriendly won (83-47)
Tuesday13/12/22InfoLeatherheadLadies14:303triplesWhitesfriendly cancelled (n/a)
Sunday11/12/22HomeSutton & DistrictMixed14:004foursGreysfriendly lost (57-63)
Saturday10/12/22AwaySuttonMen14:004foursGreysfriendly lost (50-81)
Wednesday07/12/22HomeMerrowMixed14:304foursWhitesfriendly won (76-50)
Sunday04/12/22HomeEpsomMixed14:004foursWhitesfriendly won (64-54)
Saturday03/12/22HomeLondon Civil ServiceMixed14:004foursWhitesfriendly lost (64-83)
Saturday03/12/22AwayEghamMen14:153foursWhitesS L won (59-56)
Wednesday30/11/22HomeKing George FieldMixed14:153foursWhitesESML won (52-47)
Sunday27/11/22AwayGrattonsMixed14:004foursGreysfriendly lost (84-104)
Saturday26/11/22HomeDonyngsMen14:003foursWhitesS L won (59-50)
Friday25/11/22BothWey Valley, Masons TrophyLadies10:002foursWhitesnational lost (33-44)
Thursday24/11/22AwaySuttonLadies14:003foursWhitesSELL lost (30-88)
Tuesday22/11/22AwayCroydonMixed14:003foursWhitesESML lost (44-79)
Sunday20/11/22HomeLeatherhead SwansMixed14:004triplesGreysfriendly won (30-25)
Saturday19/11/22HomeEmberMixed14:004triplesWhitesfriendly won (n/k)
Saturday19/11/22BothCamberley Yetton PlateLadies10:004foursWhitesnational lost (n/k)
Wednesday16/11/22HomeKing George FieldMen14:154foursWhitesS L lost (51-59)
Tuesday15/11/22HomeMole Valley PoliceMen18:153triplesGreysfriendly lost (30-41)
Sunday13/11/22HomeDorkingMixed14:004foursGreysfriendly won (99-28)
Saturday12/11/22InfoCarshaltonMixed14:004foursWhitesfriendly cancelled (n/a)
Thursday10/11/22HomeSurrey PresidentsMen14:304foursWhitesfriendly lost (58-82)
Wednesday09/11/22AwayDonyngsMixed14:003foursWhitesESML lost (57-63)
Tuesday08/11/22BothCamberley, O'60 Double RinkMen10:002foursWhitesnational lost (30-35)
Sunday06/11/22HomeSuttonMen14:004foursWhitesS L won (56-54)
Saturday05/11/22BothKing George Field, Yetton TrophyLadies10:004foursWhitesnational lost (69-84)
Saturday05/11/22BothCamberley, Denny PlateMen10:004foursWhitesnational lost (59-77)
Friday04/11/22InfoMasons Trophy (Bye)Ladies10:001 Whitesnational (n/a)
Wednesday02/11/22HomeInsurance B AMixed14:304foursWhitesfriendly won (70-45)
Sunday30/10/22HomeKing George Field, Egham TrophyMixed10:004foursWhitesnational lost (51-76)
Saturday29/10/22HomeBookhamMixed14:004foursWhitesfriendly won (93-43)
Tuesday25/10/22HomeBookhamLadies14:303foursWhitesfriendly won (52-37)
Sunday23/10/22InfoThree Counties BowlsMixed14:004foursWhitesfriendly cancelled (n/a)
Sunday23/10/22AwayTop Club v Cambridge ParkMixed10:004 Whitesnational lost (16-0)
Saturday22/10/22InfoYetton Trophy (Bye)Ladies10:002 Whitesnational (n/a)
Saturday22/10/22BothDenny Cup v King George FieldMen10:004foursWhitesnational lost (96-60)
Thursday20/10/22HomeKing George FieldLadies14:303foursWhitesfriendly lost (30-54)
Wednesday19/10/22HomeLeatherheadMixed14:304foursWhitesfriendly lost (62-71)
Tuesday18/10/22InfoO60 Double Rink (Bye)Men10:001 Whitesnational (n/a)
Sunday16/10/22InfoEgham Trophy (Bye)Mixed10:002 Whitesnational (n/a)
Saturday15/10/22HomeHook & SouthboroughMixed14:004foursWhitesfriendly won (100-48)
Wednesday12/10/22HomeOld CoulsdonMixed14:303foursGreysfriendly won (48-46)
Sunday09/10/22InfoTop Club (Bye)Mixed10:004 Whitesnational (n/a)
Sunday09/10/22HomeOpening DriveMixed14:004foursGreysclub (n/a)
Saturday08/10/22InfoDenny Cup (Bye)Men10:002 Whitesnational (n/a)
Saturday08/10/22InfoYetton Trophy (Bye)Ladies10:002 Whitesnational (n/a)
Saturday08/10/22InfoNew Members CoffeeMixed10:301 club (n/a)
Sunday02/10/22InfoTop Club (Bye)Mixed10:004 Whitesnational (n/a)
Saturday01/10/22HomeOpen MorningMixed10:004 club (n/a)